You’re kind of an asshole of epic proportion

aer-dna:

*CUE REALLY INTENSE MUSIC*

FINALLY DONE WITH THESE. I want to do more with the background but I don’t what else to do to it so before I go and mess it up imma just leave it as is

lepreas:

mahramore:

shots fired

rockets launched

lepreas:

mahramore:

shots fired

rockets launched

explore-blog:

New favorite site: Corpus Libris, which applies the concept of analog augmented reality to book covers. Best thing since Sorted Books.

(via this isn’t happiness)

221cbakerstreet:

qwanderer:

thisisevenharderthannamingablog:

girl-farts:

kingcheddarxvii:

notviolet:

Chris Pratt Interrupts Interview To French Braid Intern’s Hair

SHUT THE HELL U P

this man has gone too far

damn

Where does Marvel FIND these people?

Imagine - Chris Pratt and Jeremy Renner show up to your door the night of prom and your parents are like WHY DO YOU HAVE TWO DATES AND WHY ARE THEY SO BIG AND BEEFY AND INTIMIDATING but Chris is just like “Nah I’m hair” and Jeremy raises his hand and says “And I’m makeup”

surprisingly well done

a conversation that actually fucking happened

prestigious-lover:

qvesadilla:

boy: haha, you’re really cute for a black girl ;)
me: thanks! you’re alright for a white boy ;D
boy: … that’s kind of a weird thing to say, but okay lol

me:image

That was literally my face before even seeing the gif.

©